1054 Kadas Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $364,161 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Kadas Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $405,540, approximately $167 per square foot. 1054 Kadas Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kean Elementary School, Parkview Elementary School, and Edgewood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Ryan Homes and Nvr Inc
Bought by
Peck Shena and Peck Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,767
Outstanding Balance
$354,408
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$51,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Wooster Dev Company Ltd
Bought by
Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Shena | $369,500 | Nvr Title | |
| Peck Shena | $369,500 | Nvr Title | |
| Peck Shena | $369,500 | Nvr Title | |
| Ryan Homes | $62,500 | Nvr Title | |
| Ryan Homes | $62,500 | Nvr Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Shena | $362,767 | |
| Closed | Peck Shena | $362,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $105,220 | $20,150 | $85,070 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $41,100 | $20,150 | $20,950 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $15,110 | $15,110 | $0 |
| 2022 | $641 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map