Estimated Value: $563,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Old Town Rd, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $588,083, approximately $348 per square foot. 1054 Old Town Rd is a home located in Suffolk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2019
Sold by
Naggy Steven and Naggy Patricia
Bought by
Dunn Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,852
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$438,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Victor | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Victor | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,697 | $2,485 | $300 | $2,185 |
| 2023 | $11,697 | $2,485 | $300 | $2,185 |
| 2022 | $9,437 | $2,485 | $300 | $2,185 |
| 2021 | $9,437 | $2,485 | $300 | $2,185 |
| 2020 | $9,683 | $2,485 | $300 | $2,185 |