1054 Oxford Dr Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1054 Oxford Dr, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $480,475, approximately $317 per square foot. 1054 Oxford Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Philip C Sottosanti Trust and Sottosanti Philip C
Bought by
Sottosanti Philip C and Philip C Sottosanti Revocable Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Mary P Sottosanti Trust and Sottosanti Philip C
Bought by
Philip C Sottosanti Trust and Sottosanti Philip C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Sottosanti Philip C
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Philip C So and Sottosanti Philip C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sottosanti Philip C | -- | -- | |
| Philip C Sottosanti Trust | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Philip C So | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $455,709 | $168,610 | $287,099 |
| 2024 | $3,331 | $245,299 | $92,735 | $152,564 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $265,650 | $87,382 | $178,268 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $254,100 | $84,827 | $169,273 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $332,000 | $69,386 | $262,614 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $281,000 | $54,422 | $226,578 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $254,000 | $49,509 | $204,491 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $229,000 | $47,546 | $181,454 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $206,000 | $47,546 | $158,454 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $98,756 | $26,816 | $71,940 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $98,756 | $26,816 | $71,940 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $93,801 | $26,816 | $66,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map