10540 E Willow Dr Cornville, AZ 86325
Estimated Value: $722,870 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,627
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10540 E Willow Dr, Cornville, AZ 86325 and is currently estimated at $795,218, approximately $171 per square foot. 10540 E Willow Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Oak Creek School, Cottonwood Community School, and Mingus Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Pomponio Annette
Bought by
Miller Craig A and Miller Jamie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,300
Outstanding Balance
$294,289
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Wright Glenn O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Pompeneo Annette
Bought by
Campbell Jennifer Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,575
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds John D and Reynolds Devorah L
Bought by
Pompeneo Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds John D and Reynolds Devorah L
Bought by
Pompeneo Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Craig A | $697,305 | Yavapai Title | |
| Wright Glenn O | $107,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Campbell Jennifer Lynn | $59,500 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Pompeneo Annette | $50,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Pompeneo Annette | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Craig A | $327,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Jennifer Lynn | $50,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Pompeneo Annette | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pompeneo Annette | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $3,914 | $84,329 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $3,755 | $70,894 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,623 | $66,614 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $43,648 | $6,189 | $37,459 |
| 2021 | $3,187 | $40,809 | $6,384 | $34,425 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map