10540 Perrin Rd Mascoutah, IL 62258
Estimated Value: $75,626 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10540 Perrin Rd, Mascoutah, IL 62258 and is currently estimated at $170,157, approximately $119 per square foot. 10540 Perrin Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Mascoutah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Schroeder Alan R and Logan Sharon L
Bought by
Schroeder Farm Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Lois L and Schroeder Robert A
Bought by
Schroeder Lois L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Farm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Alan R | -- | None Available | |
| Schroeder Lois L | -- | -- | |
| Schroeder Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,429 | $38,540 | $3,698 | $34,842 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $35,840 | $3,998 | $31,842 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $32,585 | $3,606 | $28,979 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $31,494 | $3,429 | $28,065 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $29,430 | $3,104 | $26,326 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $29,359 | $3,033 | $26,326 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $28,503 | $2,884 | $25,619 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $38,771 | $3,006 | $35,765 |
| 2016 | $2,952 | $38,287 | $2,915 | $35,372 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $37,528 | $2,772 | $34,756 |
| 2013 | $2,229 | $37,105 | $2,723 | $34,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map