10542 Jackson St Rockbridge, OH 43149
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,919
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10542 Jackson St, Rockbridge, OH 43149 and is currently estimated at $164,093, approximately $85 per square foot. 10542 Jackson St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Chieftain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Rolston G Drew and Rolston Ann E
Bought by
Rolston G Drew and Rolston Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Castor Ronald L and Castor Elaine D
Bought by
Martin Robert J and The Robert J Martin Living Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Martin Robert J
Bought by
Martin Robert J and The Robert J Martin Living Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Wyatt Daniel E
Bought by
Martin Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolston G Drew | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Robert J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Castor Ronald L | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Robert J | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $40,980 | $7,420 | $33,560 |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $30,240 | $6,190 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $30,240 | $6,190 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $30,240 | $6,190 | $24,050 |
| 2021 | $863 | $21,270 | $5,020 | $16,250 |
| 2020 | $863 | $21,270 | $5,020 | $16,250 |
| 2019 | $701 | $17,530 | $5,020 | $12,510 |
| 2018 | $669 | $16,770 | $4,260 | $12,510 |
| 2017 | $657 | $16,770 | $4,260 | $12,510 |
| 2016 | $652 | $16,770 | $4,260 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $668 | $16,070 | $4,600 | $11,470 |
| 2014 | $668 | $16,070 | $4,600 | $11,470 |
| 2013 | $671 | $16,070 | $4,600 | $11,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map