10543 Saint Michael Ln Saint Ann, MO 63074
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10543 Saint Michael Ln, Saint Ann, MO 63074 and is currently estimated at $179,794, approximately $154 per square foot. 10543 Saint Michael Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2011
Sold by
Wingate Doug D
Bought by
St Michael Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Brown Sandra Lynn and Brown James
Bought by
Wingate Doug D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,250
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Michael Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wingate Doug D | $55,000 | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wingate Doug D | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $33,540 | $5,570 | $27,970 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $28,520 | $4,770 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $28,520 | $4,770 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $23,120 | $4,140 | $18,980 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $23,120 | $4,140 | $18,980 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $19,500 | $3,670 | $15,830 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $19,500 | $3,670 | $15,830 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $17,420 | $3,210 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $16,130 | $3,210 | $12,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map