RENTED APR 17, 2026

10546 Midsummer Meadow Converse, TX 78109

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,149 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Terrific Opportunity To Live In One Of The Larger Bella Vista Floorplans In Summerhill! The Home Is Gently Lived In. The Home Itself Features 4 Large Bedrooms With Walk-In Closets, 2-1/2 Baths, A Downstairs Primary Bedroom With En-Suite Bath/Separate Tub & Shower, Two Large Living Areas, And An Open Concept. Have You Had Issues Qualifying For A Traditional Mortgage? If So, The Owner Can Also Finance You To Purchase The Home With A Sizeable Down Payment. Welcome Home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Bert Taddei

Santino Properties Realty Listed on: 10/25/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Bert Taddei

Santino Properties Realty Listed on: 10/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 9,365 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irregular Lot
  • Gentle Sloping Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Radiant Barrier

Interior Spaces

  • 2,149 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Countryside Views
  • 12 Inch+ Attic Insulation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for gs_el, wt_sw, inmnt, ydmnt, exmnt, grbpu, rentinsreq
  • Assessor Parcel Number 176990110070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: GS_EL, WT_SW, INMNT, YDMNT, EXMNT, GRBPU, RENTINSREQ

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: SFDET
  • Prop. Type: RR
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.215
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMERHILL
  • Directions: From I-10: exit 1604 N. Right at light on Graytown Rd. Right on Waverunner into Summerhill. Left on Midsummer Meadow. House is on the right at the bend which becomes Cicada Cir.
  • SAB_EnergyEfficiency: PTHRM, _12_AI, DPWIN, RADBAR, LOEWIN
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • Flooring_RR: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _2LVAR, LDCMB, _2ETAR, UTINS, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: E Rampart Dr
  • HotsheetDate: 2026-04-21T15:51:51Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 0.92
  • SecurityDeposit: 1995.0
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, _2ETAR, UTINS, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, CMTFB
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: ELEC
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _2LVAR, LDCMB, _2ETAR, UTINS, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: ELEC
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: WSHCN, DRYCN, SCOVN, MCOVN, REFRI, DISPL, DSHWR, SMKAL, ELWTR, SMCK, SLCNT
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _2LVAR, LDCMB, _2ETAR, UTINS, OPEN, PLDWN, LDYMAIN, LDYRM
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, CMTFB
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY, CITY
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, CMTFB
  • Flooring_MF: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: ELEC
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 2149.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: ALL
  • CommunityFeatures_RR: NONE
  • RoomLivingLength: 16.0
  • CommunityFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • CommunityFeatures_CO: NONE
  • CommunityFeatures_RESI: NONE

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Bella Vista
  • ExteriorFeatures_RR: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RR: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • LotFeatures_CM: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RINC: CVPAT, DBLPN
  • ExteriorFeatures_RLSE: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RLSE: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • LotFeatures_COMS: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RESI: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RESI: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • ExteriorFeatures_RE: CVPAT, PVFNC, DBLPN
  • LotFeatures_RE: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • LotFeatures_COML: CNTY, IRR, GENTLYROLL
  • ExteriorFeatures_MF: CVPAT, DBLPN

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR

Utilities

  • Heating_RR: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CM: CNTRL
  • Heating_RLSE: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_CO: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COMS: CNTRL
  • Heating_RESI: CNTRL, _1UNIT
  • Heating_COML: CNTRL

Schools

  • High School: E_CENTRAL
  • Middle Or Junior School: HERITAGE

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 176990110070

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Street Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Gajago Llc and Implementa Tx Llc
Current Estimated Value
$348,941

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Bella Vista C M I Ltd
Bought by
Green Kwuan and Smith Green Rodnica

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,662
Interest Rate
2.8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gajago Llc -- None Listed On Document
Street Home Buyers Llc -- None Listed On Document
Green Kwuan -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Green Kwuan $285,662
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 Price Changed $2,100 -10.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Rent $2,350 +23.7% --
10/25/2024 10/25/24 Rented $1,900 -4.8% --
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Price Changed $1,995 -5.0% $1 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $2,100 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/10/2024 07/10/24 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $2,007 $31,500 $31,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1918284

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 17699-011-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.