10547 Baldy Hill Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $198,830 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10547 Baldy Hill Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $306,458, approximately $211 per square foot. 10547 Baldy Hill Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Middlesex Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Devine Purpose Business Trust
Bought by
Scarboro Derrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Gural Richard
Bought by
Devine Purpose Business Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Krawacki Michelle K
Bought by
Gural Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Gural Richard and Baines Jennifer A
Bought by
Gural Richard and Krawacki Michelle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarboro Derrick | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Devine Purpose Business Trust | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Gural Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Gural Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $71,690 | $19,890 | $51,800 |
| 2024 | $648 | $53,460 | $15,310 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $537 | $53,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $190 | $53,460 | $15,310 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $188 | $53,460 | $15,310 | $38,150 |
| 2020 | $188 | $53,460 | $15,310 | $38,150 |
| 2019 | $188 | $53,460 | $15,310 | $38,150 |
| 2018 | $188 | $53,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $188 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $535 | $54,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $506 | $54,672 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map