C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Conrad Hauca
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
(727) 772-0772
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
**HUGE Price reduction** Step into this beautifully updated 1609 sq ft 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Heritage Springs community. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering peace of mind and modern comfort.
The kitchen was fully remodeled in 2022 with new cabinetry, granite countertops, a stainless-steel appliance package, and a stylish sink. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs seamlessly through the home, complemented by fresh paint, recessed lighting, and updated fans. Major systems have been recently replaced, including the Roof (2023), AC (2019), water softener (2025), and garage door opener (2025).
Relax outdoors in the newly built birdcage enclosure, the perfect spot to sit back and take in the serene water views from your own backyard.
Designed for effortless living, this villa requires no additional work—just unpack and start enjoying the lifestyle. Heritage Springs offers a vibrant active adult community with social activities, golf, and resort-style amenities, making it the perfect place to relax and retire.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H Brokerage Phone: 727-772-0772 License #3462640 Listed on: 09/03/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $350,000 | American Home Title Of Land O | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | Total Title Solutions Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Multiple | |
| Deed | $157,400 | -- | |
| Deed | $139,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $83,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $100,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $70,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | Price Changed | $349,999 | -1.4% | $218 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $354,900 | 0.0% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $355,000 | -3.4% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $367,500 | -0.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Price Changed | $370,900 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Price Changed | $371,000 | -1.1% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -0.5% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2025 10/21/25 | Price Changed | $377,000 | -2.6% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $387,000 | -1.8% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Price Changed | $394,000 | -1.3% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2025 09/03/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,012 | $281,399 | $40,290 | $241,109 |
| 2025 | $5,012 | $281,399 | $40,290 | $241,109 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $301,879 | $40,290 | $261,589 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $293,181 | $40,290 | $252,891 |
| 2022 | $4,406 | $248,241 | $40,290 | $207,951 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $150,570 | $36,152 | $114,418 |
| 2020 | $2,190 | $148,500 | $33,448 | $115,052 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $145,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $142,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $142,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $136,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $135,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $147,038 | $33,448 | $113,590 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Conrad Hauca
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
(727) 772-0772
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Trishel Owens
CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
(402) 202-2114
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8420686
APN: 32-26-17-0070-00000-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.