1055 Camden Ct Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $803,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Camden Ct, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $769,864. 1055 Camden Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2022
Sold by
Duca Scott D and Estate Of Cheryl A Duca-Maughan
Bought by
Duca Scott D and The Maughan Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duca Scott D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,572 | $784,500 | $101,400 | $683,100 |
| 2024 | $9,875 | $558,100 | $69,900 | $488,200 |
| 2023 | $9,756 | $558,100 | $69,900 | $488,200 |
| 2022 | $9,574 | $558,100 | $69,900 | $488,200 |
| 2021 | $9,041 | $558,100 | $69,900 | $488,200 |
| 2020 | $9,095 | $558,100 | $69,900 | $488,200 |
| 2019 | $8,873 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2018 | $8,538 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2017 | $8,312 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2016 | $8,025 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2015 | $7,959 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2014 | $8,358 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
| 2013 | $8,358 | $445,600 | $65,000 | $380,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map