1055 E 13th N Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E 13th N, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $367,621, approximately $183 per square foot. 1055 E 13th N is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Robison Wendy and Robison Thomas E
Bought by
Robison Wendy and Robison Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Wendy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $342,227 | $56,000 | $286,227 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $366,011 | $49,000 | $317,011 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $292,661 | $38,000 | $254,661 |
| 2022 | $1,744 | $280,357 | $34,500 | $245,857 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $207,061 | $28,800 | $178,261 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $160,879 | $24,000 | $136,879 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $136,761 | $24,000 | $112,761 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $110,237 | $20,028 | $90,209 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $92,520 | $20,028 | $72,492 |
| 2016 | $1,027 | $86,272 | $20,028 | $66,244 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $72,788 | $23,562 | $49,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map