1055 E Mann Rd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $293,635 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Mann Rd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $317,159, approximately $141 per square foot. 1055 E Mann Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Whitten Bennie F
Bought by
Whitten Hubert F and Whitten Betty M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Hubert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $131,858 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $128,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $124,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $120,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $117,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $115,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $110,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $108,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $106,424 | $0 | $0 |