1055 E Twinbrook Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 E Twinbrook Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $293,526, approximately $181 per square foot. 1055 E Twinbrook Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Gier Park School, Pattengill Academy, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2025
Sold by
Symonds Mary
Bought by
Hadron Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Gorham Charles E and Vanis Delores A
Bought by
Powers Paulette and Symonds Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Gorham Charles E and Gorham Alice E
Bought by
Gorham Charles E and Vanis Delores A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadron Properties Llc | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Powers Paulette | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Gorham Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Paulette | $118,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $121,000 | $23,000 | $98,000 |
| 2024 | $18 | $113,000 | $21,600 | $91,400 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $90,500 | $19,200 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $85,500 | $18,200 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $79,800 | $17,200 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $73,900 | $16,100 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $69,600 | $15,300 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $67,200 | $14,500 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $62,800 | $13,700 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map