1055 Emerald St Broomfield, CO 80020
Broomfield Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,000 - $819,277
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Emerald St, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $712,319, approximately $255 per square foot. 1055 Emerald St is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Kohl Elementary School, Broomfield Heights Middle School, and Broomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Clear Sky Realty Llc
Bought by
Walker Cj and Klein Suzanne Dendy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Clear Sky Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Mann Shaun and Mann Tuyuri Shaun
Bought by
National Nominee Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Spinney Judith A and Spinney Bruce H
Bought by
Mann Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,990
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Cj | $825,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Clear Sky Realty Llc | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Nominee Services Inc | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mann Shaun | $240,000 | Security Title | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $44,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clear Sky Realty Llc | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Shaun | $231,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $45,590 | $9,050 | $36,540 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $43,660 | $8,340 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $49,110 | $9,380 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $29,980 | $6,600 | $23,380 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $30,840 | $6,790 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $28,140 | $6,080 | $22,060 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $28,340 | $6,120 | $22,220 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $27,140 | $4,570 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $30,000 | $5,050 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $2,167 | $22,980 | $5,050 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $2,092 | $17,630 | $5,050 | $12,580 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $17,630 | $5,050 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map