1055 Grand Ave Provo, UT 84604
Grandview South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Grand Ave, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $728,831, approximately $362 per square foot. 1055 Grand Ave is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Robison Mark T
Bought by
Robison Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,743
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$589,088
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Robison Mark
Bought by
Robison Mark T and Robison Jaye Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Robison Mark and Robison Jayelynn
Bought by
Robison Mark T and Robison Jaye Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2008
Sold by
Robison Monita T
Bought by
Robison Mark and Robison Jayelynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Georgetown Development Park Ridge Lc
Bought by
Robison Clarence F and Robison Monita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Wallace D & Vivian L Connelly Family Liv
Bought by
Robison Mark T and Robison Jaye Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robison Mark | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Robison Mark T | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Robison Mark | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Robison Mark T | -- | Cottonwood Title Insurance | |
| Robison Mark | -- | Us Title Utah | |
| Robison Clarence F | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Robison Mark T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robison Mark | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Mark | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Mark T | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robison Mark | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $342,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $313,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,264 | $316,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $302,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $411,100 | $112,500 | $298,600 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $371,300 | $102,300 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $368,700 | $102,300 | $266,400 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $340,400 | $95,000 | $245,400 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $169,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $158,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $142,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $122,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map