1055 Harmony Cir Nevada, TX 75173
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,722
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173 and is currently estimated at $521,298, approximately $191 per square foot. 1055 Harmony Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tatum Elementary School, Farmersville Intermediate School, and Farmersville J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Sandgren David and Sandgren Xana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,422
Outstanding Balance
$196,991
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$324,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandgren David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandgren David | $248,422 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,537 | $579,386 | $125,000 | $454,386 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $529,511 | $120,000 | $416,741 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $481,374 | $100,000 | $444,706 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $437,613 | $100,000 | $380,650 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $397,830 | $70,000 | $327,830 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $362,500 | $70,000 | $292,500 |
| 2019 | $5,363 | $338,983 | $70,000 | $302,840 |
| 2018 | $4,906 | $308,166 | $70,000 | $263,497 |
| 2017 | $4,460 | $280,151 | $60,000 | $220,151 |
| 2016 | $3,138 | $186,832 | $39,050 | $147,782 |
| 2015 | $481 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map