1055 Kenwick Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $285,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Kenwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $242,758, approximately $193 per square foot. 1055 Kenwick Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2022
Sold by
Matilda Exchange Llc
Bought by
1055 Kenwick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Matilda Exchange Llc
Bought by
1055 Kenwick Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Stein Keith M and Stein Stacey L
Bought by
Matilda Exchange Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1055 Kenwick Llc | -- | Anderson Land Title | |
| 1055 Kenwick Llc | -- | Anderson Land Title | |
| Matilda Exchange Llc | $42,000 | Monarch Title Svcs Of Ohio | |
| -- | $74,900 | -- | |
| -- | $62,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335 | $72,770 | $24,570 | $48,200 |
| 2024 | $3,335 | $72,770 | $24,570 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $72,770 | $24,570 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $39,560 | $7,880 | $31,680 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $33,540 | $6,550 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $33,540 | $6,550 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $33,540 | $6,550 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $30,660 | $7,140 | $23,520 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $30,660 | $7,140 | $23,520 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $30,660 | $7,140 | $23,520 |
| 2013 | $912 | $30,660 | $7,140 | $23,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map