1055 Lyon Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Lyon Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $401,367, approximately $192 per square foot. 1055 Lyon Rd is a home located in Lucas County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $99,610 | $17,290 | $82,320 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $99,610 | $17,290 | $82,320 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $68,320 | $13,790 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $4,451 | $68,320 | $13,790 | $54,530 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $68,320 | $13,790 | $54,530 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $55,825 | $11,235 | $44,590 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $55,825 | $11,235 | $44,590 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $62,475 | $11,235 | $51,240 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $54,075 | $11,865 | $42,210 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $154,500 | $33,900 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $154,500 | $33,900 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $3,616 | $54,080 | $11,870 | $42,210 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $54,080 | $11,870 | $42,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map