1055 Prussia Rd Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Prussia Rd, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $369,146, approximately $186 per square foot. 1055 Prussia Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Adams Charles Kelly
Bought by
Stubbs John and Stubbs Leigh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,143
Outstanding Balance
$136,740
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$232,406
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stubbs John | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stubbs John | $212,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $79,950 | $15,120 | $64,830 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $79,950 | $15,120 | $64,830 |
| 2023 | $2,633 | $79,950 | $15,120 | $64,830 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $70,360 | $15,170 | $55,190 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $70,360 | $15,170 | $55,190 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $70,360 | $15,170 | $55,190 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $62,040 | $13,790 | $48,250 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $62,040 | $13,790 | $48,250 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $62,040 | $13,790 | $48,250 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $57,870 | $4,130 | $53,740 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $57,870 | $4,130 | $53,740 |
| 2014 | $2,103 | $57,870 | $4,130 | $53,740 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $57,520 | $3,780 | $53,740 |
| 2012 | $2,175 | $57,520 | $3,780 | $53,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map