1055 Scanlon Dr Unit 1 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $235,401 - $288,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
10,300
Sq Ft
$25/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Scanlon Dr Unit 1, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $261,350, approximately $25 per square foot. 1055 Scanlon Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Bona Carmen
Bought by
Bona Carmen and Carmen Bona Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Vanderweel Matthew D
Bought by
Bona Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Stenken Alan and Stenken Maryellen
Bought by
Vanderweel Matthew D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1994
Sold by
Brown Laurel L
Bought by
Stenken Alan and Stenken Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bona Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Bona Carmen | $126,500 | Freedom Title Corp | |
| Vanderweel Matthew D | $167,000 | Burnet Title Llc | |
| Stenken Alan | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderweel Matthew D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stenken Alan | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $19,145 | $2,992 | $16,153 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $15,099 | $2,493 | $12,606 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $9,486 | $415 | $9,071 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $10,615 | $415 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $9,408 | $332 | $9,076 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
| 2013 | $2,411 | $7,514 | $1,412 | $6,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map