Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Bentley
Magenta & Co.
(208) 596-0971
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,454 - $942,000
Looking for a beautiful, true North Idaho home that feels nestled in the trees w/abundance of wildlife & serene setting? This hillside home is located only 5 min. from Spring Valley Reservoir offering fishing & hiking path. Custom home situated on 5.35 acres w/abundance of privacy. Wrap-around covered porch is perfect to sit out & enjoy a morning cup of coffee. You will love the spacious foyer w/pretty wood floors & 9' ceilings. It leads into formal dining room & custom kitchen w/granite countertops, double wall ovens, + island in this functional kitchen. Jenn-Air appliances are stainless steel/natural gas + eat in kitchen nook. Main floor affords a cozy family room + formal sitting area. Upstairs features 3 beds + en-suite master bedroom w/pretty bay window to capture the heavily wooded views, walk-in tile shower, + jetted tub. Basement is great for storage or can be finished space, has pellet stove, sink, 220. 20x50 steel shop w/14' door, gas stove & concrete floor. Property line goes to Spring Valley Rd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flickner Joshua | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Stetler Doug | -- | Latah County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flickner Joshua | $519,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Stetler Doug | $398,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2023 12/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2023 11/10/23 | Price Changed | $749,000 | +15.4% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.0% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | For Sale | $669,000 | +59.7% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2019 10/22/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | For Sale | $419,000 | +20.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2017 04/01/17 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $647,845 | $190,500 | $457,345 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $631,578 | $190,500 | $441,078 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $587,930 | $190,500 | $397,430 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $637,005 | $118,900 | $518,105 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $460,299 | $83,410 | $376,889 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $392,411 | $72,008 | $320,403 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $334,025 | $60,900 | $273,125 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $295,930 | $60,900 | $235,030 |
| 2016 | $3,079 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,997 | $282,691 | $60,900 | $221,791 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tiffany Bentley
Magenta & Co.
(208) 596-0971
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Michael Church
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 596-2194
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Tanja Blue
Woodbridge Real Estate, LLC
(425) 985-2415
250 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Eric Burnett
KW Palouse
(208) 301-0597
179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cindy Agidius
RE/MAX
(208) 301-0246
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Mary Susan Miller
RE/MAX
(208) 892-4004
33 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98886895
APN: RP040040332001A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.