1055 Vena Ln Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $307,485 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 Vena Ln, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $342,371, approximately $346 per square foot. 1055 Vena Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Squires Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Squires Irrevocable Trust and Squires
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Squires Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $267,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $245,900 | $120,900 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $239,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $232,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $218,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $204,000 | $80,600 | $123,400 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $197,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map