1055 W Lancaster Rd Harmony, PA 16037
Estimated Value: $380,238 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,772
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1055 W Lancaster Rd, Harmony, PA 16037 and is currently estimated at $628,310, approximately $226 per square foot. 1055 W Lancaster Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Bryan John
Bought by
Meyer Jared and Wagner,Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,736
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,574
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Jared | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Jared | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,878 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2025 | $5,878 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | $5,703 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $5,619 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $5,367 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2018 | $5,367 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2015 | $669 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
| 2014 | $669 | $33,000 | $1,300 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map