10550 Castleton St Houston, TX 77016
East Little York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $158,138
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10550 Castleton St, Houston, TX 77016 and is currently estimated at $153,785, approximately $123 per square foot. 10550 Castleton St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Shadydale Elementary School, Forest Brook Middle, and North Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $161,966 | $60,384 | $101,582 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $163,630 | $60,384 | $103,246 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $161,429 | $37,296 | $124,133 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $133,180 | $24,864 | $108,316 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $118,737 | $24,864 | $93,873 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $107,812 | $19,181 | $88,631 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $107,879 | $12,787 | $95,092 |
| 2018 | $0 | $72,625 | $12,787 | $59,838 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $72,625 | $12,787 | $59,838 |
| 2016 | $1,469 | $69,324 | $12,787 | $56,537 |
| 2015 | $93 | $52,810 | $12,787 | $40,023 |
| 2014 | $93 | $52,810 | $12,787 | $40,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map