10550 E Corbin Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,284 - $510,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10550 E Corbin Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $493,321, approximately $275 per square foot. 10550 E Corbin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Mattamy Arizona Llc
Bought by
Grover Larry M and Grover Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,635
Outstanding Balance
$225,481
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Larry M | $261,990 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grover Larry M | $270,635 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $23,189 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,092 | $22,085 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $41,830 | $8,360 | $33,470 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $3,043 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2020 | $2,939 | $26,050 | $5,210 | $20,840 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $8,070 | $8,070 | $0 |
| 2017 | $897 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | $489 | $5,715 | $5,715 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $4,992 | $4,992 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map