10550 Medjool Dr Venice, FL 34293
Sarasota National NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,880 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10550 Medjool Dr, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $527,720, approximately $313 per square foot. 10550 Medjool Dr is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Morrow Glenn and Glenn And Lucy Morrow Trust
Bought by
Glenn And Lucy Morrow Trust and Morrow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Morrow Lucy S and Morrow Glenn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn And Lucy Morrow Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morrow Lucy S | $297,300 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrow Lucy S | $200,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $427,600 | $122,000 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $5,088 | $478,200 | $123,900 | $354,300 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $299,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,979 | $291,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $282,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $278,700 | $54,300 | $224,400 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $242,800 | $66,200 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $83,600 | $83,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map