105508 S 3510 Rd Prague, OK 74864
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,253
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105508 S 3510 Rd, Prague, OK 74864 and is currently estimated at $287,610, approximately $127 per square foot. 105508 S 3510 Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Prague Elementary School, Prague Middle School, and Prague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Carolyn Frisbie
Bought by
Frisbie Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Arnold Carolyn S
Bought by
Frisbie Louis L and Frisbie Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Snyder Larry and Mary Margar
Bought by
Arnold Burt F and Arnold Carolyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1979
Sold by
Chapman
Bought by
Snyder Larry and Snyder Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisbie Family Trust | -- | Oath Law | |
| Frisbie Louis L | $170,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Burt F | $20,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Larry | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $20,031 | $274 | $19,757 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $19,448 | $265 | $19,183 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $30,699 | $463 | $30,236 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $18,332 | $463 | $17,869 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $17,798 | $463 | $17,335 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $17,280 | $463 | $16,817 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $16,777 | $463 | $16,314 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,288 | $463 | $15,825 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,779 | $463 | $15,316 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $15,319 | $463 | $14,856 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $15,319 | $463 | $14,856 |
| 2014 | $1,396 | $15,319 | $463 | $14,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map