Estimated Value: $658,407 - $781,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,711
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10552 E Medina Ave, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $724,352, approximately $195 per square foot. 10552 E Medina Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Augusta Ranch Elementary School, Desert Ridge Jr. High School, and Desert Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Condie Shaun Thomas and Condie Teagan Harmor
Bought by
Condie Shaun and Condie Teagan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,500
Outstanding Balance
$300,785
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Condie Shaun Thomas
Bought by
Harmor Condie Shaun Thomas and Harmor Condie Teagan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Kevern Greg A and Kevern Jodi L
Bought by
Condie Shaun Thomas and Condie Teagan Harmor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Kevern Greg A and Kevern Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,550
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condie Shaun | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Harmor Condie Shaun Thomas | -- | Accommodation | |
| Condie Shaun Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Condie Shaun Thomas | $315,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Kevern Greg A | $324,618 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condie Shaun | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Condie Shaun Thomas | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condie Shaun Thomas | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Kevern Greg A | $284,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,770 | $37,402 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $35,621 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $50,680 | $10,130 | $40,550 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $38,260 | $7,650 | $30,610 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $36,550 | $7,310 | $29,240 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $31,270 | $6,250 | $25,020 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $30,410 | $6,080 | $24,330 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $31,130 | $6,220 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map