10557 Devils Den Rd Winslow, AR 72959
Estimated payment $3,728/month
Highlights
- Barn
- Wood Burning Stove
- Wood Flooring
- 40 Acre Lot
- Wooded Lot
- 1 Fireplace
About This Home
Log cabin home situated on 40 beautiful acres with shop and barn. This private property offers rustic charm, open land, and endless potential. Ideal for those seeking space, privacy, and country living.
Listing Agent
Collier & Associates Brokerage Phone: 501-993-0782 License #SA00087900 Listed on: 02/14/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,053
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 40 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Wooded Lot
Home Design
- Cabin
- Metal Roof
- Log Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,800 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- 17 13 30 Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,037 | $45,210 | $5,230 | $39,980 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $45,210 | $5,230 | $39,980 |
| 2023 | $1,747 | $45,210 | $5,230 | $39,980 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $34,520 | $3,320 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $1,643 | $34,520 | $3,320 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $31,430 | $3,320 | $28,110 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $25,870 | $2,950 | $22,920 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $25,870 | $2,950 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $1,177 | $25,870 | $2,950 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $25,870 | $2,950 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $815 | $25,870 | $2,950 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $742 | $23,820 | $2,840 | $20,980 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2026 02/14/26 | For Sale | $667,000 | +118.7% | $371 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $305,000 | -4.4% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $305,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $59,000 | Waco Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $25,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: ArkansasOne MLS
MLS Number: 1335919
APN: 001-00892-001
- 20250 Wc 229
- 20988 Chimney Field Rd
- 11482 Abilene Rd
- 10347 Devils Den Rd
- 17300 Bethlehem Rd
- 16902 Bethlehem Rd
- 156 Pinehaven Dr
- 110 Hill St
- 660 N Highway 71
- 21588 (Lot only) U S Highway 71
- 47 Acres Wc 4275
- TBD Hwy 71 B
- 610 Blueberry Hill Rd
- 20845 U S 71
- Tract 1 20334 Wc 4172
- 20805 Pine Dr
- 21787 Carter Rd
- 21588 S Highway 71
- 21588 (1.50 AC) S Highway 71
- TBD Brentwood Mountain Rd
- 10512 S Wooton Rd Unit SI ID1221867P
- 17237 N Hwy 71
- 154 N Centennial Ave
- 150 N Centennial Ave
- 654 N Littleleaf Terrace
- 551 Shepherd St
- 270 Wagnon Trail
- 701 S Mock St Unit F4
- 701 S Mock St Unit E1
- 149 NW Campbell Loop Unit SI ID1371145P
- 1101 Brigade Blvd
- 360 Captain Marshall St
- 1441 General Parson Dr
- 101 NW Campbell Rd
- 101 NW Campbell Loop