Estimated Value: $75,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Box St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $89,176, approximately $68 per square foot. 1056 Box St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Guerra Julia and Osorio Julia
Bought by
Osorio Julia and Osorio Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Red River Pawn Llc
Bought by
Osoria Julia Guerra and Osoria Gerardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Osorio Julia Guerra and Osorio Gerardo
Bought by
Red River Pawn Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Coats James and Coats Tonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1992
Sold by
Sec Of Veteran Affairs
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osorio Julia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Osoria Julia Guerra | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Red River Pawn Llc | $5,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $5,564 | $1,240 | $4,324 |
| 2024 | $481 | $5,519 | $1,240 | $4,279 |
| 2023 | $462 | $5,079 | $1,240 | $3,839 |
| 2022 | $410 | $4,837 | $1,240 | $3,597 |
| 2021 | $394 | $4,607 | $1,240 | $3,367 |
| 2020 | $380 | $4,387 | $1,240 | $3,147 |
| 2019 | $419 | $4,800 | $1,240 | $3,560 |
| 2018 | $358 | $4,800 | $1,240 | $3,560 |
| 2017 | $284 | $4,800 | $1,240 | $3,560 |
| 2016 | $288 | $4,852 | $861 | $3,991 |
| 2015 | $277 | $4,711 | $840 | $3,871 |
| 2014 | $348 | $4,657 | $840 | $3,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map