J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeri Rainer
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $845,000
This home is located at 1056 Clay Pit Rd, Troy, ID 83871 since 28 July 2016 and is currently estimated at $678,000, approximately $282 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 1056 Clay Pit Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School and Troy Junior/Senior High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeri Rainer
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch) Listed on: 07/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Natasha Summers
Keller Williams Realty East ID
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cares Veronica | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cares Veronica | $246,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | For Sale | $262,900 | 0.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | For Sale | $262,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $477,664 | $144,330 | $333,334 |
| 2024 | $2,218 | $477,831 | $144,498 | $333,333 |
| 2023 | $770 | $440,181 | $134,037 | $306,144 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $440,261 | $134,117 | $306,144 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $514,857 | $99,957 | $414,900 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $316,026 | $100,332 | $215,694 |
| 2019 | $2,492 | $281,937 | $100,124 | $181,813 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $260,405 | $99,925 | $160,480 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $253,940 | $99,734 | $154,206 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,897 | $220,276 | $58,975 | $161,301 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeri Rainer
Kelly Right Real Estate-Idaho (branch)
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Natasha Summers
Keller Williams Realty East ID
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98630148
APN: RP40N03W286008A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.