1056 Deerpath Ct Unit 1518L Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
10,300
Sq Ft
$26/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Deerpath Ct Unit 1518L, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $268,662, approximately $26 per square foot. 1056 Deerpath Ct Unit 1518L is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Landgraf Julie
Bought by
Monkhor Yanjmaa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Outstanding Balance
$117,388
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Slyvych Yaroslav
Bought by
Landgraf Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Lingle Timothy M and Lingle Jennifer
Bought by
Slyvych Yaroslav
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Kotlar Serge L
Bought by
Lingle Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,700
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monkhor Yanjmaa | $165,500 | Baird & Warner Ttl Svcs Inc | |
| Landgraf Julie | $189,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Slyvych Yaroslav | $145,000 | -- | |
| Lingle Timothy M | $103,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monkhor Yanjmaa | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Landgraf Julie | $132,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Slyvych Yaroslav | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lingle Timothy M | $92,700 | |
| Closed | Landgraf Julie | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,052 | $23,316 | $3,643 | $19,673 |
| 2024 | $5,052 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2023 | $4,784 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $18,388 | $3,036 | $15,352 |
| 2021 | $3,047 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $11,554 | $506 | $11,048 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $12,929 | $506 | $12,423 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $11,458 | $404 | $11,054 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $9,151 | $1,720 | $7,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map