NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,564,000 - $1,761,411

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2024

Last sale price $1,721,800 $903 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,009 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Bracher Elementary School Rated A-

About This Home

As of June 2024

Stunning End-Unit in the Heart of Sunnyvale's highly sought-after community! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom end-unit townhouse offers an impressive 1,906 square feet of total living space with hardwood floors throughout. Open floor plan with high ceilings and lots of natural light. The spacious kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space overlooking the inviting living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining. Private suite located on the lower level, ideal for guests or office space. Upstairs, the oversized master suite awaits, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and a spacious en-suite bathroom. Minutes away from major highways, leading tech companies, and a variety of shopping centers. Don't miss this opportunity to own a truly exceptional property that combines luxury, convenience, and functionality. Make this your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alan Wang

KW Elevate License #01380385 Listed on: 05/17/2024

KW Elevate

Co-Listed By

Jennifer Tom

KW Elevate License #01957127

Last Buyer's Agent

Harry He

Keller Williams Thrive License #02134546

Keller Williams Thrive

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,176

HOA Fees

  • $327 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance - common area, maintenance - common area
  • 37 Degrees North Association
  • Built by 37 Degrees North

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 205-60-059

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1,176 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$327 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Townhouse
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1906
  • Complex Name: 37 Degrees North
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Zoning Description: R3/PD
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 1906
  • Stories: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 327
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees Include: Insurance - Common Area, Maintenance - Common Area
  • H O A Name Text: 37 Degrees North
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 205-60-059

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Santa Clara Unified

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2024
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
List Price
$1,588,888
Sold Price
$1,721,800
Premium/Discount to List
$132,912
8.37%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$1,680,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$41,697
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.30%
Original Mortgage
$1,205,260
Outstanding Balance
$1,188,089
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,014

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Li Kenneth Yaoyu and Wang Joyce Victoria
Bought by
Li Kenneth Yaoyu and Wang Joyce Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,182,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Cheuk Howard and Cheuk Hiu
Bought by
Li Kenneth Yaoyu and Wang Joyce Victoriaa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,215,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Cheuk Howard and Cheuk Hiu
Bought by
Cheuk Family Trust and Cheuk Hiu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2015
Sold by
Cheuk Winston and Chiou Liliana L
Bought by
Cheuk Howard and Cheuk Hiu

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Cheuk Winston and Chiou Liliana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$462,689
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yao Zhipeng $1,722,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Li Kenneth Yaoyu -- Fidelity National Title Co
Li Kenneth Yaoyu $1,620,000 Chicago Title Co
Cheuk Family Trust -- None Available
Cheuk Howard -- None Available
Cheuk Winston $771,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yao Zhipeng $1,205,260
Previous Owner Li Kenneth Yaoyu $1,182,000
Previous Owner Li Kenneth Yaoyu $1,215,000
Previous Owner Cheuk Winston $462,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Sold $1,721,800 +8.4% $903 / Sq Ft
05/27/2024 05/27/24 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 For Sale $1,588,888 -- $834 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,662 $1,756,236 $878,118 $878,118
2024 $20,662 $1,771,704 $885,852 $885,852
2023 $18,059 $1,540,000 $770,000 $770,000
2022 $20,025 $1,702,908 $851,454 $851,454
2021 $18,857 $1,577,900 $788,900 $789,000
2020 $19,590 $1,652,400 $826,200 $826,200
2019 $19,563 $1,620,000 $810,000 $810,000
2018 $9,604 $834,083 $417,042 $417,041
2017 $9,548 $817,729 $408,865 $408,864
2016 $9,340 $801,697 $400,849 $400,848
2015 $9,387 $789,655 $394,828 $394,827
2014 $8,938 $774,187 $387,094 $387,093

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81966158

MLSListings

APN: 205-60-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.