Estimated Value: $396,000 - $414,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 E 425 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $404,455, approximately $179 per square foot. 1056 E 425 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Jeske Dorrene E and Jeske Hartmut
Bought by
Roberts Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,836
Outstanding Balance
$6,938
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$397,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Jeske Dorene and Jeske Hartmut
Bought by
Jeske Dorrene E and Jeske Hartmut
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Brian G | -- | Stewart Title Ins Agency Of | |
| Jeske Dorrene E | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Brian G | $8,836 | |
| Open | Roberts Brian G | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeske Dorrene E | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $378,851 | $123,111 | $255,740 |
| 2024 | $2,751 | $200,749 | $67,719 | $133,030 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $199,100 | $64,203 | $134,897 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $212,300 | $56,000 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $265,000 | $66,727 | $198,273 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $242,000 | $51,448 | $190,552 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $212,000 | $41,296 | $170,704 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $178,000 | $38,963 | $139,037 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $159,000 | $35,198 | $123,802 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $75,939 | $19,463 | $56,476 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $58,577 | $19,463 | $39,114 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $52,577 | $19,463 | $33,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map