NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1056 Las Lomas Dr Unit C La Habra, CA 90631

Estimated Value: $566,000 - $641,519

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
1976 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2023

Last sale price $605,000 $437 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,183 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • La Habra High School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Vista Grande Park

About This Home

As of June 2023

A perfect two-bedroom condo in one of the best communities in La Habra. Fully remodeled kitchen with quartz waterfall island open to the family room. The white shaker cabinets, the glass tile backsplash, the unique pendant lighting - all custom top to bottom. Laminate wood flooring throughout the home. There is direct access to the attached one-car garage from the family room. The family room offers plenty of space for your living and dining furnishings. The fenced patio with artificial turf and a pergola. The inside laundry room with full-size washer and dryer + additional storage. The spacious master bedroom offers a large walk-in closet with a barn door. Nicely remodeled upstairs full bathroom with large custom tub. Newer water heater, HVAC, windows, and sliding glass door. There is an additional assigned parking space. HOA dues cover water, garbage, sewer, insurance, groundskeeping, and exterior maintenance

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chong Kim

Sunny Hills Real Estate, Inc. License #01044949 Listed on: 05/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jin Hong

Premier Realty License #01493237

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Slab Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,384 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 9324
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93482042
  • $363 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 90 Units
  • Fashion Walk Association, Phone Number (714) 508-9070

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$347 per month

Parking

1

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93482042
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1384.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Copper Plumbing Full, Quartz Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 437.14
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Drawers

• Roof: Flat
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 330.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 16.50
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Fashion Walk
  • Phone: 714-508-9070
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Optimum Pty. Mgmt.

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 90
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 13.03
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 9324
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 363.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 18, 2023
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$605,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.31%
Views
40
Current Estimated Value
$609,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,038
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$470,963
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,167

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
Dec 24, 2020
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.39%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
List Price
$460,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Kottkamp Dale Robert
Bought by
Lainson Douglas L and Mobley Lari E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Hartley Norma C
Bought by
Hartley Norma C and Norma C Hartley Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Baxter Floyd R
Bought by
Hartley Norma C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,550
Interest Rate
8.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Jae Hee $605,000 California Best Title
Park Kae Soon -- Chicago Title Company
Park Kae Soon $465,000 Chicago Title
Lainson Douglas L $390,000 Chicago Title San Diego
Hartley Norma C -- --
Hartley Norma C $119,500 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Jae Hee $484,000
Previous Owner Lainson Douglas L $351,000
Previous Owner Hartley Norma C $107,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2023 06/21/23 Sold $605,000 +0.8% $437 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $600,000 +3.4% $434 / Sq Ft
05/22/2023 05/22/23 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2023 05/18/23 For Sale $580,000 +24.7% $419 / Sq Ft
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Sold $465,000 +1.1% $337 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $460,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,015 $629,442 $514,417 $115,025
2024 $7,015 $617,100 $504,330 $112,770
2023 $5,617 $483,786 $381,606 $102,180
2022 $5,559 $474,300 $374,123 $100,177
2021 $4,699 $401,921 $299,847 $102,074
2020 $4,654 $397,800 $296,772 $101,028
2019 $770 $38,190 $19,101 $19,089
2018 $759 $37,442 $18,727 $18,715
2017 $747 $36,708 $18,359 $18,349
2016 $733 $35,989 $17,999 $17,990
2015 $641 $35,449 $17,729 $17,720
2014 $624 $34,755 $17,382 $17,373

MLS Number: PW23084808

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-820-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.