1056 Naples Rd Harrison, ME 04040
Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Naples Rd, Harrison, ME 04040 and is currently estimated at $473,628, approximately $616 per square foot. 1056 Naples Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Oxford Hills Middle School, and Oxford Hills Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $427,900 | $272,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $427,900 | $272,000 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $194,400 | $98,800 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $194,400 | $98,800 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $194,400 | $98,800 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $194,400 | $98,800 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $187,700 | $98,800 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $213,000 | $128,800 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $213,000 | $128,800 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $2,332 | $213,000 | $128,800 | $84,200 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $213,000 | $128,800 | $84,200 |
| 2011 | $2,542 | $258,100 | $128,800 | $129,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map