NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1056 Silver Gull Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708

Estimated Value: $473,000 - $516,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,395 Sq Ft
2,919 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2021

Last sale price $405,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,928 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Enjoy golf course views in this impressive 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the desirable Lake Shore community. Upon entering, dark wood-look flooring and beautiful wainscoting greet you and lead you into shared spaces. The great room, boasting 2 story ceilings, is centered by a warm gas fireplace with an eye-catching overmantel. Cooking will be a delight in the luxury eat-in kitchen, equipped with stylish two-tone cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an apron sink, and a breakfast bar. Relax in the primary bedroom enjoying a spa-like en suite bathroom, complete with a double sink vanity, an oversized shower with subway tile surround, and 2 walk-in closets. Other highlights include a sunroom, a sitting room, and an upstairs laundry room. This home is situated close to shopping, dining, entertainment, Lake Wylie, Hwy 160, and I-77.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rym Saka

Redfin Corporation License #298046 Listed on: 08/01/2021

Redfin Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Miller

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill License #253481

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Fort Mill

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 2,919

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Walk-In Closet

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 643-19-01-022

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00972
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00972
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 169.10
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1241
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Main
  • Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Hood, Gas Range
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1154
  • Total Sq Ft: 2395

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Fiber Cement, Shingle, Stone
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Driveway, Garage - 2 Car

• Land Included Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Golf Course View, Views, Water view
  • Parcel Number: 643-19-01-022
  • Zoning Specification: SFR

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 290863.00
  • Tax Location: Tega Cay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2021
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
List Price
$401,100
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,900
0.97%
Current Estimated Value
$488,301

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$83,301
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.11%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,265
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,726

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Kelley Patrick
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2020
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Davina Jones
Costello Real Estate and Investments Fort Mill LLC
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$308,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-3.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.05%
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Sharits Dean P and Sharits Adela Z
Bought by
Dean P Sharits Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Sharits Adela Z
Bought by
Sharits Adela Z and Sharits Dean Po

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Sharits Dean P
Bought by
Sharits Adela Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Sharits Adela Z
Bought by
Sharits Adela Z and Sharits Dean P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Pitts Terry L and Pitts Sophia
Bought by
Sharits Adela Z

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Opcnc Llc
Bought by
Pitts Terry L and Pitts Sophia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rogers Edit Fanis $405,000 None Available
Zillow Homes Property Trust $384,200 None Available
Kelley Patrick $308,000 None Available
Dean P Sharits Living Trust -- None Available
Sharits Adela Z -- None Available
Sharits Adela Z -- --
Sharits Adela Z -- --
Sharits Adela Z $267,500 --
Pitts Terry L $260,000 None Available
Opcnc Llc $1,913,790 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rogers Edit Fanis $320,000
Previous Owner Kelley Patrick $292,600
Previous Owner Pitts Terry L $190,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $405,000 +1.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2021 09/01/21 For Sale $401,100 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2021 08/01/21 For Sale $401,100 +30.2% $167 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Sold $308,000 -0.6% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/16/2020 05/16/20 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $310,000 -3.1% $131 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Sale $320,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,855 $15,198 $2,162 $13,036
2024 $3,790 $14,763 $1,564 $13,199
2023 $3,638 $14,763 $1,564 $13,199
2022 $3,607 $14,763 $1,564 $13,199
2021 -- $17,452 $2,346 $15,106
2020 $2,430 $11,270 $0 $0
2019 $2,273 $9,800 $0 $0
2018 $2,372 $9,800 $0 $0
2017 $2,283 $9,800 $0 $0
2016 $2,275 $9,800 $0 $0
2014 $2,429 $14,700 $2,400 $12,300
2013 $2,429 $10,700 $2,280 $8,420

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3768418

Canopy MLS

APN: 6431901022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.