1056 Spry Ln Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $273,419 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,574
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Spry Ln, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $281,605, approximately $178 per square foot. 1056 Spry Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Schworm Mark W and Schworm Donna F
Bought by
Schworm Jared M and Schworm Todd D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schworm Jared M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,621 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $41 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $163,000 | $9,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $163,000 | $10,200 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $163,000 | $10,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map