1056 Vine St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $148,630 - $168,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Vine St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $159,158, approximately $155 per square foot. 1056 Vine St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Berean Baptist Academy, and St. Stephen Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Lagoe Susan Mae and Lagoe Susan M
Bought by
Lagoe Susan M and Lagoe Carrie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagoe Susan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $45,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $87,178 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $41,352 | $0 | $0 |