1056 W Fork Rd Cascade, VA 24069
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $169,485
4
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 W Fork Rd, Cascade, VA 24069 and is currently estimated at $132,828, approximately $148 per square foot. 1056 W Fork Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Stony Mill Elementary School, Tunstall Middle School, and Tunstall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Lee Deane David
Bought by
Deane Jason Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Stout Darrell
Bought by
Deane David Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deane Jason Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deane David Lee | $60,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deane David Lee | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $718 | $128,300 | $42,900 | $85,400 |
| 2024 | $718 | $128,300 | $42,900 | $85,400 |
| 2023 | $718 | $128,300 | $42,900 | $85,400 |
| 2022 | $683 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2021 | $563 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2020 | $563 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2019 | $563 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2018 | $563 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2017 | $501 | $90,800 | $42,900 | $47,900 |
| 2016 | $501 | $84,900 | $40,900 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $501 | $84,900 | $40,900 | $44,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,100 | $36,800 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map