10560 Carlton Rd Jackson, AL 36545
Estimated Value: $156,296 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,627
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10560 Carlton Rd, Jackson, AL 36545 and is currently estimated at $204,324, approximately $77 per square foot. 10560 Carlton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gillmore Elementary School, Jackson Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Lee Franklin D
Bought by
Boykin Kevin M and Boykin Rosharon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Kevin M | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466 | $26,160 | $1,280 | $24,880 |
| 2024 | $4 | $26,160 | $1,280 | $24,880 |
| 2023 | $402 | $27,260 | $1,500 | $25,760 |
| 2022 | $400 | $27,160 | $1,400 | $25,760 |
| 2021 | $343 | $11,850 | $650 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $400 | $6,780 | $320 | $6,460 |
| 2019 | $343 | $11,820 | $610 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $761 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map