10560 E Bacon Rd Pittsford, MI 49271
Estimated Value: $185,049 - $228,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10560 E Bacon Rd, Pittsford, MI 49271 and is currently estimated at $208,016, approximately $270 per square foot. 10560 E Bacon Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Pittsford Area Elementary School and Pittsford Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Cunningham L Earl
Bought by
Buckner Jamie and Buckner Rebecca M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner Jamie | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $443 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $863 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $61,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $807 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $767 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $769 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $766 | $39,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $373 | $39,890 | $0 | $0 |