10563 S Varner Dr Vail, AZ 85641
Rancho Del Lago NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,561 - $373,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10563 S Varner Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $358,640, approximately $156 per square foot. 10563 S Varner Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Old Vail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Eddy Mark K and Eddy Trisha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,433
Outstanding Balance
$92,724
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Mark K | $187,433 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Mark K | $187,433 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |