10564 Cherrybrook Cir Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
Southridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10564 Cherrybrook Cir, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126 and is currently estimated at $600,805, approximately $276 per square foot. 10564 Cherrybrook Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Walker Jason R
Bought by
Cherrybrook Hr Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Walker Jason R
Bought by
Cherrybrook Hr Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Walker Jason R and Walker Cortney R
Bought by
Walker Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Walker Jason R and Walker Cortney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherrybrook Hr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cherrybrook Hr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jason R | -- | -- | |
| Walker Jason R | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Jason R | $200,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jason R | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $38,270 | $8,230 | $30,040 |
| 2024 | $3,416 | $39,920 | $9,320 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $39,920 | $9,320 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $28,560 | $6,890 | $21,670 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $28,560 | $6,890 | $21,670 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $27,110 | $5,880 | $21,230 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $27,110 | $5,880 | $21,230 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $23,640 | $5,220 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $23,640 | $5,220 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $21,580 | $4,480 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $21,580 | $4,480 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $16,890 | $5,410 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map