Estimated Value: $222,872 - $252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10569 Sharon Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $230,468, approximately $162 per square foot. 10569 Sharon Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Ridge-Brook Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Prusinski Anthony
Bought by
Whited Wayne and Whited Lidia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,617
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1977
Sold by
Petras Joseph and Petras Dorothy T
Bought by
Prusinski Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Petras Joseph and Petras Dorothy T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whited Wayne | $110,000 | -- | |
| Prusinski Anthony | $56,000 | -- | |
| Petras Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whited Wayne | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $63,420 | $11,515 | $51,905 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $63,420 | $11,515 | $51,905 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $50,900 | $9,630 | $41,270 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $50,890 | $9,630 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $50,890 | $9,630 | $41,270 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $41,690 | $7,880 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $119,100 | $22,500 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,293 | $41,690 | $7,880 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $37,210 | $6,370 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $37,210 | $6,370 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $37,210 | $6,370 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $3,156 | $39,590 | $6,790 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map