1057 Braxton Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Braxton Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $393,941, approximately $245 per square foot. 1057 Braxton Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Burke Mary and Cairns Robert
Bought by
Hoppert Jessie L and Hoppert Mary S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoppert Jessie L | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,847 | $385,600 | $67,700 | $317,900 |
| 2025 | $1,847 | $385,600 | $67,700 | $317,900 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $302,400 | $69,000 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $302,400 | $69,000 | $233,400 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $279 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $214,500 | $60,000 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $190,300 | $60,000 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $190,300 | $60,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $590 | $190,300 | $60,000 | $130,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,300 | $60,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,700 | $50,000 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map