1057 Cameron Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Cameron Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,308 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Cameron Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $135,654, approximately $163 per square foot. 1057 Cameron Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Feaster Sr Myron and Boone Ronald P
Bought by
Feaster Family Revocable Trust and Feaster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feaster Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $103,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $90,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $88,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $2,037 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $89,200 | $20,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $83,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $77,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map