NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1057 S Pine St Slidell, LA 70460

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $145,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2016

AFFORDABLE SINGLE FAMILY HOME TO RENT* CLOSE TO SHOPPING, HOSPITALS, DINING, I-10 AND SCHOOLS*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gwen Michon

Century 21 Investment Realty License #000072144 Listed on: 09/02/2016

Century 21 Investment Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Gwen Michon

Century 21 Investment Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Interior Spaces

  • 962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 704601057SPINEST

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 1100.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: Northside
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Details: 36
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1980

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 962.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Carport, One Space

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Restrictions

Schools

  • Elementary School: WWW.STPSB.ORG

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 704601057SPINEST
  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Zoning: RES
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Billiot Frederick W
Bought by
Terluin Justin M
Current Estimated Value
$119,365

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Terluin Justin M $80,000 Property Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2016 10/03/16 Rented $900 -18.2% --
09/03/2016 09/03/16 Under Contract -- -- --
09/02/2016 09/02/16 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $430 $9,138 $500 $8,638
2024 $430 $9,138 $500 $8,638
2023 $480 $6,933 $500 $6,433
2022 $21,967 $6,933 $500 $6,433
2021 $1,039 $6,013 $500 $5,513
2020 $1,035 $6,013 $500 $5,513
2019 $951 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2018 $954 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2017 $960 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2016 $981 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2015 $977 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2014 $979 $5,311 $550 $4,761
2013 -- $5,311 $550 $4,761
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2073435

APN: 86578

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.