Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Linder
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 514-6275
21 in this area
300 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $253,000
Fantastic attached home located in the desirable Deer Run Subdivision. This amazing, two story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located close to downtown Franklin, shopping and restaurants. Don't miss this open floor plan with updated flooring and a fresh, neutral paint scheme. This home also has a spacious 2 car attached garage and huge open rear yard to enjoy. Homeowners pay $30/mo to have all grass cut that is not enclosed by a fence.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Scheetz License #RB14044403 Listed on: 09/24/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Jodi Gandy
Honor Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorstrom Tyler | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Kelpo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cullers Sharon K | -- | Best Title | |
| Renfro Brad | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorstrom Tyler | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullers Sharon K | $881,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $220,000 | +4.8% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $208,600 | $16,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $172,700 | $16,000 | $156,700 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $151,700 | $16,000 | $135,700 |
| 2022 | $3,095 | $138,800 | $16,000 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $4,696 | $210,600 | $13,200 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $4,748 | $212,900 | $13,200 | $199,700 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $215,200 | $13,200 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $206,400 | $13,200 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $177,900 | $13,200 | $164,700 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $181,600 | $13,200 | $168,400 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $163,700 | $16,600 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | $3,152 | $157,600 | $16,600 | $141,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Linder
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 514-6275
21 in this area
300 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Craig Click
CENTURY 21 Scheetz
(317) 979-2287
4 in this area
45 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jodi Gandy
Honor Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21815079
APN: 41-08-10-042-073.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.